Skip to content
Twin River
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
No School
2
No School
3
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Neligh-Oakdale High School
4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@David City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@David City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@David City High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@David City High School
5
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Aquinas Catholic High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Twin River-Monroe
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
6
7
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Twin River-Monroe
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Shelby-Rising City Public Schools
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Shelby-Rising City Public Schools
8
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Aquinas Catholic High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Aquinas Catholic High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Aquinas Catholic High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Aquinas Catholic High School
9
10
2:40pm
FCCLA meeting
Cafeteria- Homeroom
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
2 quarters
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Twin River Silver Creek
Big Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
11
12
Speech
Pierce Invite
9:30am
Basketball: B/JH
@Twin River-Monroe
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cross County High School
11:15am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family
13
14
9:00am
High School Choir
Choral Clinic (Albion)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Aquinas Catholic High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
6:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
15
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Osceola High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
16
17
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Twin River-Monroe
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@High Plains Middle School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
18
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Madison Public Schools
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@West Point Beemer High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@West Point Beemer High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@West Point Beemer High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@West Point Beemer High School
19
10:00am
Basketball: B/JH
@Twin River-Monroe
7A, 7B, 8A, 8B
10:30am
Speech
Boone Central Invite
20
21
9:00am
High School Band
Kearney Honor Band (HS)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Twin River-Monroe
7A, 7B, 8A, 8B (B games running clock)
7:30pm
School Board meeting
22
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Central City High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Twin River-Monroe
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Central City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
23
I Love Public Schools Day
Speech
Jaguar Invite- Howells
8:00am - 1:30pm
Early dismissal
24
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Twin River-Monroe
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
Wrestling Parents' Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Twin River-Monroe
25
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Bend Central High School Tiger Arena
26
8:30am
High School Band
Wayne State Honor Band (HS)
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@West Point Beemer High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Point Beemer High School
27
28
9:00am
Band/Choir (HS)
UNK Honor Band/Choir (HS)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JH
@Fullerton High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oakland-Craig High School
29
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Twin River High School
Big Gym
30
31
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@York High School
JV tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lyons-Decatur Northeast High School
@ Lyons, Nebraska
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Junior High Athletics
High School Athletics
Clubs and Groups
FCCLA
FBLA
FFA
District calendar
Fine Arts
Band
Play Production
Choir
Lunch menu (subject to change)
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?